Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Hyperdrive STOCK RTC (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICKY GRATTON
2 2EDDIE ROWLAND
3 3VICTOR HYMAN
4 4SCOTT FILLINGHAM
5 5ZACK JEFFCOAT
6 6BILL OSBORN
2
Hyperdrive STOCK RTC (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON FISHER
2 2DAVID PEDANO
3 3JEREMY MCCORMICK
4 4JOHN FISHER
5 5DOUG KWATER
6 6MARK MITCHELL
3
Hyperdrive STOCK RTC (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COBB
2 2JOHN MCDONALD
3 3JAMEY MARTIN
4 4TROY GARDNER
5 5RON MORRIS
6 6ERIC BELTZ
4
Hyperdrive STOCK RTC (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE RULE
2 2JUSTIN LEE
3 3GREG EVANS
4 4JONATHAN MEDLIN
5 5MARK MITHCELL
6 6BRETT MILLER
5
Hyperdrive STOCK RTC (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY MANGOLD
2 2JASON LARGE
3 3ROBERT BAUMANN
4 4DANNY MCDONALD
5 5TONY MITCHELL
6 6MIKE WISE
7 7JERRY STRAWN
6
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 1/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN DORER
2 2JAMISON REICHARD
3 3MEL MCCOY
4 4JAMEY MARTIN
5 5RON MORRIS
7
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 2/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KELLY JONES
2 2GREG EVANS
3 3STEVE RULE
4 4BILL MALICOAT
5 5CHRIS COBB
8
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 3/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYME RILEY
2 2JEFF IRISH
3 3RANDY RAMSEY
4 4RICKY GRATTON
5 5KAL SOUTHWORTH
9
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 4/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT FILLINGHAM
2 2ERIC SALVAS
3 3MIKE BASHAM
4 4RANDY BURKE
5 5SHAD GALANTE
10
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 5/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JARED BARDIN
2 2STEVE NELSON
3 3MIKE WISE
4 4ARMON BECKOM
5 5PHILIP OWEN
11
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 6/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE SALVAS
2 2TIMOTHY GREEN
3 3ERIC MILLS
4 4RON HAGAN
5 5CHRIS FACINI
6 6WESLEY BARNHILL
12
Southern IN RC SPDWY RTT (Heat 7/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL HUDSON
2 2DAVID PEDANO
3 3RON THOMAS
4 4CARL JEFFCOAT
5 5STEVE PEMBERTON
6 6JEREMY MCCORMICK
13
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY SEARLS
2 2ERIC MILLS
3 3PHILIP OWEN
4 4ERIC SALVAS
14
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEVON TUNSTALL
2 2MIKE BASHAM
3 3JEFF IRISH
4 4DAVID PEDANO
15
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY BURKE
2 2STEVE SALVAS
3 3ARMON BECKOM
4 4GREG EVANS
5 5BRIAN DORER
16
B&D Nascar Breakout (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KRIS FOWLER
2 2ENOCH MCNEILL
3 3CURTIS BONNER
4 4JET MILLER
5 5ROBERT BAUMANN
6 6WESLEY BARNHILL
17
B&D Nascar Breakout (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONAT PREMONT
2 2CASEY WHITAKER
3 3MARTY FREEDLE
4 4BOB TOURANGEAU
5 5B.H. HARPER
6 6JAZZLYN HARPER
18
B&D Nascar Breakout (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOOBOO DALTON
2 3DENNIS HASTINGS
3 4JEFF CISNEY
4 5ANDY SNOW
5 6TROY GARDNER
19
RJ Speed's Jo Momma Legends (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FLOYD HOLTON
2 2CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
3 3MICHAEL GITCHELL
4 4CHAD NEUWEILER
5 5KELLY JONES
6 6DAVID PEDANO
20
RJ Speed's Jo Momma Legends (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY BRAMLET
2 2JIMMY MCKINLEY
3 3CARSON ZIMMERMAN
4 4JEFFREY PALMER
5 5ERIC BELTZ
6 6CURTIS BONNER
7 7ERIC BEITZ
21
577 Designs SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE PEMBERTON
2 2RON MORRIS
3 3KURTIS BAILEY
4 4MARK ROBERTS
5 5MIKE HUDAK
6 6PAT AMOS
22
577 Designs SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CURTIS BONNER
2 2JASON FISHER
3 3FRED FAB
4 4JASON LARGE
5 5JOHN FISHER
6 6CHRIS DESSUREAU
23
577 Designs SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID PEDANO
2 2JIMMY MCKINLEY
3 3RICKY KERNODLE
4 4BILLY STEWART
5 5LEE BELL
6 6DUSTIN TUNSTALL
24
Trinity Truck 21.5 (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DENNIS JOHNSON
2 2DONAT PREMONT
3 3CHRIS FACINI
4 4JASON LARGE
5 5JEFFREY PALMER
6 6BRETT MILLER
7 7JOHN SANFILIPPO
25
Trinity Truck 21.5 (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG KWATER
2 2B.H. HARPER
3 3SAM SIMKOWSKI
4 4TIM MOORE
5 5TONY MITCHELL
6 6CHRIS COBB
7 7JAMES CARSON
26
Trinity Truck 21.5 (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYME RILEY
2 2MIKE CARSON
3 3ANTHONY LECCESE
4 4JOHN ELDER
5 5ROGER ST. CLAIR
6 6KRIS FOWLER
7 7LEE BELL
27
Trinity Truck 21.5 (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MILLER
2 2ZACK JEFFCOAT
3 3TONY MANGOLD
4 4ERIC BELTZ
5 5JERRY STRAWN
6 6RAMSEY MYERS
7 7JASON FISHER
28
Trinity Truck 21.5 (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYSON KEMP
2 2E.J. MOSELEY
3 3MILTON BOYETTE
4 4VICTOR HYMAN
5 5AIDEN CISNEY
6 6RICHARD MEDLIN
7 7MARK RICE
29
Trinity Truck 21.5 (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN FISHER
2 2JIMMY MCKINLEY
3 3CARSON ZIMMERMAN
4 4CHRIS DESSUREAU
5 5DUSTY KEMP
6 6JEFF CISNEY
7 7DAVID PEDANO
30
KSG Open 13.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL MALICOAT
2 2NICK BELL
3 3CASEY RAGSDALE
4 4ANTHONY SEARLS
5 5PAT AMOS
31
KSG Open 13.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY MILLER
2 2MIKE BUSH
3 3PAUL WINSLOW
4 4EDDIE ROWLAND
5 5TOMMY PETERS
32
KSG Open 13.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN RAGSDALE
2 2JERRY PARROTT
3 3MIKE DEMALLIE
4 4RICK BYRUM
5 5JAY BRADSHAW
33
KSG Open 13.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT GAINS JR
2 2STEVE SALVAS
3 3RICKY KERNODLE
4 4JONATHAN MEDLIN
5 5RAMSEY MYERS
34
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON THOMAS
2 2FLOYD HOLTON
3 3DUSTIN TUNSTALL
4 4CASEY WHITAKER
5 5BOOBOO DALTON
6 6DAVID PEDANO
35
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WESLEY BARNHILL
2 2MIKE HUDAK
3 3CARL JEFFCOAT
4 4RYAN SZARY
5 5ROSS DALTON
6 6MARK MITCHELL
7 7JEREMY BRAMLET
36
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MITHCELL
2 2KAL SOUTHWORTH
3 3MARTY FREEDLE
4 4ROBERT BAUMANN
5 5CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
6 6BOB TOURANGEAU
7 7KRIS FOWLER
37
Tekin Stock 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE MILLER
2 2MARK ROBERTS
3 3ERIC BELTZ
4 4RANDY BURKE
5 5CARL JEFFCOAT
38
Tekin Stock 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY MILLER
2 2SAM SIMKOWSKI
3 3STEVE NELSON
4 4VICTOR HYMAN
5 5FRED FAB
39
Tekin Stock 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEVON TUNSTALL
2 2RICK BYRUM
3 3KURTIS BAILEY
4 4JASON HASTINGS
5 5BILL MALICOAT
6 6CHRIS FACINI
40
Tekin Stock 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL OSBORN
2 2ANTHONY LECCESE
3 3DONALD WISE
4 4MILTON BOYETTE
5 5JARED BARDIN
6 6ROGER ST. CLAIR
41
BSR Pro Modified (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4ARMON BECKOM
2 3ROBERT GAINS JR
3 1JEFF IRISH
4 2JERRY PARROTT
42
BSR Pro Modified (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2MAX FLURER
2 3MIKE DEMALLIE
3 4JASON ROBERSON
4 5RON THOMAS
43
BSR Pro Modified (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3RICKY KERNODLE
2 1STEVE PEMBERTON
3 2MIKE BEAN
4 5NICK BELL
44
BSR Pro Modified (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5STEVE SALVAS
2 6ERIC SALVAS
3 8MIKE BUSH
4 7CASEY RAGSDALE
45
Salvas MUDBoss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY MCCORMICK
2 2ENOCH MCNEILL
3 3CHRIS COBB
4 4BOB TOURANGEAU
5 5DAVID PEDANO
6 6CLAYTON YOUNG
46
Salvas MUDBoss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEVON TUNSTALL
2 2DONALD WISE
3 3TOMMY PETERS
4 4ERIC SALVAS
5 5CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
6 6MICHAEL GITCHELL
Event Stats & Details
Race Track SnowBirds Nationals Oval
Registrations Entries: 242
Drivers: 123
Total Race Laps 55,637
Total Race Time 73 hours, 10 minutes, 52 seconds
close X