Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Nascar Breakout (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICKY KERNODLE
2 2JERRY PARROT
3 3GABRIEL SHAPPELL
4 4HAROLD HENNEFORTH
5 5GEORGE FETSKO
6 6HOPETON WILLIAMS
2
Nascar Breakout (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN WEEKS
2 2FRED FAB
3 3BRIAN MACDONALD
4 4BOB TOURANGEAU
5 5CHRIS FACINI
6 6JEFF GIBSON
3
RTT (Heat 1/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDRE ST-PIERRE
2 2STEVE SALVAS
3 3TOMMY BUGG
4 4DAVE VANTHOFF
5 5ANDY SIZEMORE
6 6DAVID HENSON
4
RTT (Heat 2/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF IRISH
2 2JUSTIN BENOIT
3 3DENNIS ANGER
4 4BOBBY WOODS
5 5ALAN BEHLER
6 6CHRIS WILKERSON
5
RTT (Heat 3/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMISON REICHARD
2 2SCOTT WELLS
3 3TIMOTHY GREEN
4 4RON THOMAS
5 5MEL MCCOY
6 6STEVE PEMBERTON
6
RTT (Heat 4/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COBB
2 2JOHN FISHER
3 3DAVID PEDANO
4 4KAL SOUTHWORTH
5 5DOUG KWATER
6 6STEVE RULE
7
RTT (Heat 5/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT TRASK
2 2TODD OSWALT
3 3DICK JARVIS
4 4BRIAN DORER
5 5JIM VARNO
6 6JEREMY MCCORMICK
8
RTT (Heat 6/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON MORRIS
2 2BILL MALICOAT
3 3STEVE METZMEIER
4 4TODD ALLEN
5 5BILL FAY
6 6MIKE BASHAM
7 7BRAD NUTBROWN
9
RTT (Heat 7/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE WOODS
2 2PAUL GARDNER
3 3JUSTIN LEE
4 4HENRY GREEN
5 5MIKE WISE
6 6DANIEL BOURGEOIS
7 7JOHN DICKSON
10
RTT (Heat 8/8)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICKY KERNODLE
2 2JAMEY MARTIN
3 3CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
4 4CURT SANDERSON
5 5HAROLD HENNEFORTH
6 6ERIC MILLS
7 7PHILLIP OWEN
11
RTC (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH MORELLA
2 2DAVID PEDANO
3 3JUSTIN BENOIT
4 4STEVE METZMEIER
5 5MIKE SEYMOUR
12
RTC (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE SALVAS
2 2MIKE HUDAK
3 3RON MORRIS
4 4ARMON BECKOM
5 5RANDY BURKE
13
RTC (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC SALVAS
2 2BRIAN DORER
3 3DEVON TUNSTALL
4 4ANDY SIZEMORE
5 5ANTHONY SEARLS
14
RTC (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL MARABELLA
2 2BOBBY WOODS
3 3RICHARD REECE
4 4DICK JARVIS
5 5STEVE PEMBERTON
15
RTC (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAY BRADSHAW
2 2DICK REECE
3 3MIKE BASHAM
4 4JEFF IRISH
5 5PHILLIP OWEN
16
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
2 2CHRIS LAWSON
3 3GERRY PULLUM
4 4CURTIS BONNER
5 5BRIAN MACDONALD
6 6JONATHAN HELTON
17
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE ROBERTS
2 2JIMMY MCKINLEY
3 3ANDY SNOW
4 4KELLY JONES
5 5MICHEAL GITCHELL
6 6MIKE HUDAK
18
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES HELTON
2 2GEORGE FETSKO
3 3CARSON ZIMMERMAN
4 4DAVID PEDANO
5 5FLOYD HOLTON
6 6GREG WRIGHT
7 7JIM HELTON
19
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM TURNER
2 2VINCE DENINA
3 3RICKY KERNODLE
4 4MIKE MILLER
5 5PETE ZERNERI
6 6BILL OSBORN
20
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN FISHER
2 2SCOTT STRUBLE
3 3DICK REECE
4 4JIM VARNO
5 5PAT AMOS
6 6TOMMY BUGG
21
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN PAYEA
2 2MIKE WOODS
3 3SHAWN FISHER
4 4JIMMY MCKINLEY
5 5HAROLD HENNEFORTH
6 6DAVID PEDANO
22
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN MACDONALD
2 2ROBERT WELLS
3 3CHRIS FACINI
4 4RYAN PABLO
5 5GREG AARESTAD
6 6GARY WARREN
23
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC MILLS
2 2STEVE RULE
3 3BRAD NUTBROWN
4 4SCOTT WELLS
5 5ART CRESCITELLI
6 6LESTER O'DELL
7 7JASON TARBOX
24
Busch Series (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HUDAK
2 2STEVE SPELL
3 3FLOYD HOLTON
4 4RYAN WILLIAMS
5 5CHRIS LAWSON
6 6KAL SOUTHWORTH
7 7HOPETON WILLIAMS
25
Busch Series (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
2 2RON THOMAS
3 3JAMES MITCHELL
4 4ROBERT TRASK
5 5MIKE HANEY
6 6BILL FAY
7 7MIKE SEYMOUR
26
Busch Series (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON ROBERSON
2 2JOHN FISHER
3 3DAVID PEDANO
4 4CURTIS BONNER
5 5CARL JEFFCOAT
6 6STEVE METZMEIER
7 7JUSTIN HUGGINS
27
Truck 21.5 (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHEAL SIMMONS
2 2GERRY PULLUM
3 3RANDY CHARLES
4 4KELLY JONES
5 5DAN THIBODEAU
6 6LARRY BOYD
7 7ROBERT WELLS
28
Truck 21.5 (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART CRESCITELLI
2 2RICHARD REECE
3 3WILLIAM TURNER
4 4TONY MANGOLD
5 5ANTHONY LECCESE
6 6DANIEL HUDSON
7 7MIKE MCCALL
29
Truck 21.5 (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN FISHER
2 2JERRY PARROT
3 3DONALD WISE
4 4STEVE NELSON
5 5VICTOR HYMAN
6 6MIKE MILLER
7 7JUSTIN HUGGINS
30
Truck 21.5 (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG AARESTAD
2 2CHRIS COBB
3 3JERRY STRAWN
4 4JOHN ELDER
5 5DICK REECE
6 6CURTIS BONNER
7 7DOUG KWATER
31
Truck 21.5 (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK MITCHELL
2 2JASON CRAMER
3 3SAM SIMKOWSKI
4 4RAMSEY MYERS
5 5DENNIS JOHNSONC
6 6HENRY GREEN
7 7ROGER ST. CLAIR
32
Truck 21.5 (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WILKERSON
2 2DAVID PEDANO
3 3JIM CARSON
4 4TONY MITCHELL
5 5MIKE CARSON
6 6CHRIS FACINI
7 7DUSTY KEMP
33
Open 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN FOISTER
2 2PETE D'AGNOLO
3 3MIKE BUSH
4 4ANTHONY SEARLS
34
Open 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE DEMALLIE
2 2RANDY BURKE
3 3JAY BRADSHAW
4 4LARRY MULLINS
35
Open 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK BYRUM
2 2NICK BELL
3 3JACOB FESKANIN
4 4GARY WARREN
5 5TOMMY PETERS
36
Open 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMEY MARTIN
2 2PAUL WINSLOW
3 3EDDIE ROWLAND
4 4BRIAN RAGSDALE
5 5BILL MALICOAT
37
Open 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CASEY RAGSDALE
2 2JONATHAN MEDLIN
3 3DOMINIC RUGGIERE
4 4JOHNNY BROYLES
5 5ROBERT GAINS
38
Stock 17.5 (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY MILLER
2 2JIMMY MCKINLEY
3 3ANDRE ST-PIERRE
4 4BRIAN PAYEA
5 5CARL JEFFCOAT
6 6TONY MANGOLD
39
Stock 17.5 (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN THIBODEAU
2 2PAT AMOS
3 3TOMMY BUGG
4 4JIM VARNO
5 5RYAN WEEKS
6 6VINCE DENINA
7 7SAM CLARK
40
Stock 17.5 (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN PLANK
2 2STEVE NELSON
3 4HENRY GREEN
4 5JAMISON REICHARD
5 6MIKE CARSON
6 7PETE ZERNERI
7 3TODD OSWALT
41
Stock 17.5 (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM SIMKOWSKI
2 2BILL OSBORN
3 3BILL MALICOAT
4 4PHIL MARABELLA
5 5ART CRESCITELLI
6 6ALAN BEHLER
7 7DUSTY KEMP
42
Stock 17.5 (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT STRUBLE
2 2TIMOTHY GREEN
3 3MICHEAL SIMMONS
4 4STEVE MILLER
5 5RANDY BURKE
6 6VICTOR HYMAN
7 7KURTIS BAILEY
43
Stock 17.5 (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK BYRUM
2 2JOHNNY BROYLES
3 3BILL BOMBARD
4 4DANIEL BOURGEOIS
5 5DAN OSTRANDER
6 6ROGER ST. CLAIR
7 7RYAN PABLO
44
Pro Stock 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC SALVAS
2 2RANDY BURKE
3 3FRED FAB
4 4STEVE MILLER
5 5DEVON TUNSTALL
6 6STEVE SALVAS
45
Pro Stock 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY LECCESE
2 2CHARLIE COOPEY
3 3JODY MILLER
4 4BILL BOMBARD
5 5ANDY SIZEMORE
6 6DANIEL BOURGEOIS
46
Pro Modified (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF IRISH
2 3ARMON BECKOM
3 4ERIC SALVAS
47
Pro Modified (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK BELL
2 2RON THOMAS
3 3RICKY KERNODLE
4 4MIKE BUSH
48
Pro Modified (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY MERIDITH
2 2MIKE DEMALLIE
3 3MIKE BEAN
4 4DOMINIC RUGGIERE
49
Pro Modified (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE PEMBERTON
2 3PETE D'AGNOLO
3 4JASON ROBERSON
4 2STEVE SALVAS
50
MUDBoss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
51
MUDBoss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 2020 SnowBirds Nationals Oval
Registrations Entries: 303
Drivers: 158
Total Race Laps 66,834
Total Race Time 85 hours, 12 minutes, 56 seconds
close X