Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
12th Scale Modified (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG NEPHEW
2 2STEVE PEMBERTON
3 3ROBERT GAINS
4 4BRAD WEEKS
5 5MIKE DEMALLIE
2
12th Scale Modified (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHILLIP OWEN
2 2JOHN FISHER
3 3LEE BELL
4 4VICTOR HYMAN
5 5PHIL MARABELLA
3
12th Scale Modified (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BARRY HILL
2 2RANDY BURKE
3 3DAVE PEDANO
4 4RALPH MORELLA
5 5JOEL WINNICKI
6 6MIKE HANULEC
4
Stock RTT (Heat 1/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COUTURE
2 2JUSTIN BENOIT
3 3DAN NOEL
4 4MICHAEL GITCHELL
5 5MARC BREER
6 6ANDY SIZEMORE
5
Stock RTT (Heat 2/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN MACDONALD
2 2STEVE RULE
3 3DAVE PEDANO
4 4STEVE SHORT
5 5BILL FAY
6 6MIKE BASHAM
6
Stock RTT (Heat 3/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BARRY HILL
2 2BARRY HENRY
3 3JAYME RILEY
4 4CHRIS COBB
5 5BOBBY WOODS
6 6GREG FINAN
7
Stock RTT (Heat 4/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT MCGEE
2 2JIM VARNO
3 3CURT SANDERSON
4 4PAT AMOS
5 5FLOYD HOLTON
6 6DALE GILLETTE
8
Stock RTT (Heat 5/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON THOMAS
2 2TOM PEDANO
3 3CHRIS FACINI
4 4MIKE WOODS
5 5ERIC THOMAS
6 6DONALD REGIMBAL
9
Stock RTT (Heat 6/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HERBAUGH
2 2JAMEY MARTIN
3 3DREW MANZELLA
4 4DENNIS ANGER
5 5DUSTIN TUNSTALL
6 6MEL MCCOY
7 7NEAL DEES
10
Stock RTT (Heat 7/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIK STEEL
2 2WILLIE SHIPMAN
3 3SCOTT FILLINGHAM
4 4KYLE ATHERTON
5 5JEFF FISHER
6 6BRIAN DORER
7 7RAY MAC DUFFIE
11
Stock RTT (Heat 8/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT TRASK
2 2ANTHONY LECCESE
3 3PHILLIP OWEN
4 4CHRISTOPHER ROCK
5 5ERIC MILLS
6 6MIKE HANEY
7 7RYAN PABLO
12
Stock RTT (Heat 9/9)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDRE ST-PIERRE
2 2JEFF GIBSON
3 4KAL SOUTHWORTH
4 5JOHN FISHER
5 6CHAD WESSINGER
6 7JOHN WISE
7 8JONATHAN MEDLIN
13
SPEC 10 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL GITCHELL
2 2STEVE SHORT
3 3CHAD WESSINGER
4 4CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
5 5AISLYN STRUBLE
6 6FLOYD HOLTON
7 7MIKE HUDAK
8 8SCOTT SCHOECKERT
14
SPEC 10 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE ROBERTS
2 2MITCH HOPPER
3 3CHRIS LAWSON
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5JUD MERIDITH
6 6MIKE HANEY
7 7BRIAN MACDONALD
8 8ROBERT TRASK
15
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK BELL
2 2RANDY BURKE
3 3BARRY HENRY
4 4VINCE DENINA
5 5ARMON BECKOM
16
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN DORER
2 2MIKE BUSH
3 3PHILLIP OWEN
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5DALE GILLETTE
17
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF IRISH
2 2ANTHONY SEARLS
3 3BILL MALICOAT
4 4ERIC SALVAS
5 5TOM PEDANO
18
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON HAAG
2 2GREG FINAN
3 3SCOTT FILLINGHAM
4 4RON THOMAS
5 5KAL SOUTHWORTH
6 6RICK KERNODLE
19
Impact RC PRO RTC (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAROLD HENNEFORTH
2 2WESLEY CRUM
3 3ANDY SIZEMORE
4 4TINMAN PLATT
5 5JIMMY FLACK
6 6STEVE SALVAS
20
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE ZERNERI
2 2MARK ROBERTS
3 3ERIC THOMAS
4 4HAROLD HENNEFORTH
5 5CHRIS TITUS
6 6BARRY HILL
7 7CHRIS DESSUREAU
21
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS FACINI
2 2LES O'DELL
3 3DAN THIBODEAU
4 4CHRIS COUTURE
5 5ALAN BEHLER
6 6MIKE WOODS
7 7WILLIAM TURNER
8 8BRIAN MACDONALD
22
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE PEDANO
2 2MIKE BASHAM
3 3ART CRESCITELLI
4 4LARRY BOYD
5 5RYAN PABLO
6 6JIM VARNO
7 7STEVE PEMBERTON
8 8JOHN DICKSON
23
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COBB
2 2TOMMY BUGG
3 3JAMEY MARTIN
4 4CARL JEFFCOAT
5 5DAN OSTRANDER
6 6LEE BELL
7 7BJ MUNZ
8 8CHRISTOPHER ROCK
24
21.5 Truck (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AISLYN STRUBLE
2 2WILLIAM TURNER
3 3STEVE NELSON
4 4GERRY PULLUM
5 5LARRY BOYD
6 6DOUG KWATER
7 7SCOTT STRUBLE
25
21.5 Truck (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY BUGG
2 2BJ MUNZ
3 3GEORGE VERBONITZ
4 4MIKE MCCALL
5 5STEVE HERNDON
6 6ERIC THOMAS
7 7PAUL LEE
26
21.5 Truck (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WESLEY CRUM
2 2JAMIE HINDS
3 3MITCH HOPPER
4 4ART CRESCITELLI
5 5DAVE PEDANO
6 6JAMES CARSON
7 7JEREMY DAVIDHIZAR
27
21.5 Truck (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY MANGOLD
2 2TAYLOR BANEY
3 3TONY LOBRESCO
4 4AARON MITCHELL
5 5ANDY BOAHN
6 6MILTON BOYETTE
7 7RON MORRIS
28
21.5 Truck (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE HERBAUGH
2 2DUSTY KEMP
3 3VICTOR HYMAN
4 4LUKE MANGOLD
5 5MIKE CARSON
6 6STEVE SHORT
7 7JUD MERIDITH
29
21.5 Truck (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SHORT
2 2RANDY CHARLES
3 3SHAWN PLANK
4 4HENRY GREEN
5 5ALAN BEHLER
6 6CHRIS FACINI
7 7DAN THIBODEAU
30
13.5 Open (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMEY MARTIN
2 2BILL MALICOAT
3 3JOHN FOISTER
4 4JONATHAN SOLDNER
31
13.5 Open (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY PETERS
2 2ANTHONY SEARLS
3 3JOHNNY BROYLES
4 4GARY WARREN
32
13.5 Open (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE DEMALLIE
2 2EDDIE ROWLAND
3 3RANDY BURKE
4 4JODY MILLER
33
13.5 Open (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB FESKANIN
2 2MIKE DUGAN
3 3JONATHAN MEDLIN
4 4CASEY RAGSDALE
5 5DREW MANZELLA
34
13.5 Open (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT GAINS
2 2MIKE HUDAK
3 3BRIAN RAGSDALE
4 4PAUL WINSLOW
5 5JOHN BIRMELE
35
17.5 Stock (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FRED FABNFOLD
2 2PAT AMOS
3 3AARON MITCHELL
4 4JEREMY DAVIDHIZAR
5 5ANDRE ST-PIERRE
6 6MIKE SEYMOUR
36
17.5 Stock (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY MANGOLD
2 2HENRY GREEN
3 3STEVE HERNDON
4 4STEVE MILLER
5 5DEVON TUNSTALL
6 6DAVE PEDANO
7 7ALAN BEHLER
37
17.5 Stock (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE ZERNERI
2 2JAYME RILEY
3 3MILTON BOYETTE
4 4RYAN PABLO
5 5DAN THIBODEAU
6 6TOMMY BUGG
7 7JOHN DICKSON
38
17.5 Stock (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KURTIS BAILEY
2 2BILL OSBORN
3 3DANIEL BOURGEOIS
4 4RON MORRIS
5 5JERRY PARLIN
6 6SCOTT STRUBLE
7 7STEVE NELSON
39
17.5 Stock (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT MCGEE
2 2ERIC THOMAS
3 3RICK TALBOT
4 4WILLIAM TURNER
5 5DUSTY KEMP
6 6BILL MALICOAT
7 7JIM VARNO
40
Tour Cup 10.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN RAGSDALE
2 2CALEB MULLINS
3 3ANTHONY LECCESE
4 4RICK KERNODLE
41
Tour Cup 10.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE D'AGNOLO
2 2MIKE DEMALLIE
3 3ANDY MCCLELLAN
4 4DREW MANZELLA
42
Tour Cup 10.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG NEPHEW
2 2MIKE BUSH
3 3DOMINIC RUGGIERE
4 4GARY WARREN
5 5NICK BELL
43
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY LOBRESCO
2 2RANDY CHARLES
3 3STEVE SHORT
4 4MIKE WOODS
5 5MIKE HANEY
6 6KAL SOUTHWORTH
7 7CARL JEFFCOAT
44
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS LAWSON
2 2JOE FREITAS
3 3DAVE PEDANO
4 4MIKE SEYMOUR
5 5JOHN GRUBB
6 6CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
7 7TODD OSWALT
45
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JODY MILLER
2 2CARTER LAWSON
3 3BILL FAY
4 4TINMAN PLATT
5 5MIKE HUDAK
6 6JEREMY GULLO
7 7SCOTT SCHOECKERT
8 8ROBERT TRASK
46
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHTON LAWSON
2 2FLOYD HOLTON
3 3RYAN SCARY
4 4JOHN FISHER
5 5DUSTIN TUNSTALL
6 6JUSTIN HUGGINS
7 7PHILLIP HARWOOD
8 8JEFF GIBSON
47
Stock RTC (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COBB
2 2CHARLIE COOPEY
3 3ANTHONY LECCESE
4 4DANIEL BOURGEOIS
5 5TOM PARKER
48
Stock RTC (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS TITUS
2 2JONATHAN SOLDNER
3 3JOHNNY BROYLES
4 4MATT STEFFENHAGEN
5 5JOHN LINDQUIST
49
Stock RTC (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE SALVAS
2 2DAN OSTRANDER
3 3JODY MILLER
4 4FRED FABNFOLD
5 5JAYME RILEY
50
Stock RTC (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHIL MARABELLA
2 2JERRY PARROTT
3 3STEVE MILLER
4 4JEREMY GULLO
5 5RICK TALBOT
51
Stock RTC (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCE DENINA
2 2ERIC SALVAS
3 3RANDY BURKE
4 4BILL MALICOAT
5 5DAVE PEDANO
52
Pro Modified (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF IRISH
2 2ARMON BECKOM
3 3RON THOMAS
53
Pro Modified (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2CALEB MULLINS
2 3MIKE BUSH
3 4DOMINIC RUGGIERE
4 1ANDY MCCLELLAN
54
Pro Modified (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY MERIDITH
2 3ERIC SALVAS
3 4PETE D'AGNOLO
4 2RICK KERNODLE
55
Pro Modified (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOM PEDANO
2 2STEVE PEMBERTON
3 3MIKE BEAN
4 5RANDY BURKE
56
Pro Modified (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2STEVE SALVAS
2 3JASON HAAG
3 4JOEL WINNICKI
4 1NICK BELL
57
MUDBoss (Heat 1/3)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE RULE
2 2MICHAEL GITCHELL
3 3EDDIE ROWLAND
4 4BARRY HILL
5 5ADAM HANAS
6 6CHRIS COBB
7 7WESLEY CRUM
8 8WILLIE SHIPMAN
9 9CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
58
MUDBoss (Heat 2/3)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC SALVAS
2 2BOB TOURANGEAU
3 3DEVON TUNSTALL
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5JAMEY MARTIN
6 6MIKE BASHAM
7 7JUSTIN LEE
8 8JEFF CHALMERS
9 9ADAM ASBILL
59
MUDBoss (Heat 3/3)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL JEFFCOAT
2 2GREG EVANS
3 3JOHN WISE
4 4DONNIE WISE
5 5FRED FABNFOLD
6 6RON MORRIS
7 7CHUCK FRAZIER
8 8ANTHONY SCOTT
9 9CHRIS FISHER

Event Stats

Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2016
Registrations Entries: 356
Drivers: 185
Total Race Laps 80,830
close X