Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Modified 10.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEO JOLIN III
2 2BRIAN DORER
3 3SHAUN STEELE
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5STEVE SALVAS
6 6RYAN PABLO
7 7BRADY HILL
2
Modified 10.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK GRUBB
2 2AARON CRUMPLER
3 3BILL OSBORN
4 4MIKE WOODS
5 5STEVE PEMBERTON
6 6TONY BUFFA
7 7MIKE DEMALLIE
3
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VINCE DENINA
2 2DALE GILLETTE
3 3LARRY BOYD
4 4BRADY HILL
5 5LEE BELL
6 6DUSTIN TUNSTALL
7 7ERIC KNAPP
4
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON CRUMPLER
2 2MARK WERNIMONT
3 3CHRIS TITUS
4 4ALAN BEHLER
5 5JAMEY MARTIN
6 6TODD OSWALT
7 7LESTER O'DELL
5
SK-Kar 17.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM TURNER
2 3BRIAN MACDONALD
3 4JERRY PARLIN
4 5MIKE WOODS
5 6DAVE PEDANO
6 7CARL JEFFCOAT
7 8NICK COPPING
6
21.5 Truck (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON THOMAS
2 2BILL PELLICANE
3 3PAT AMOS
4 4BRADY HILL
5 5PHILLIP HARWOOD
6 6ERIC KNAPP
7 7MIKE MCCALL
7
21.5 Truck (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDRE ST-PIERRE
2 2ANTHONY MOFFETT
3 3DENNIS ANGER
4 4MIKE CARSON
5 5CHRIS FACINI
6 6MICHAEL BEHLER
7 7LARRY BOYD
8
21.5 Truck (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE THOMAS
2 2DUSTIN SCHORR
3 3CHARLES HARTMAN
4 4TODD OSWALT
5 5BRANDON BURCHAM
6 6DANIEL BOURGEOIS
7 7GERRY PULLUM
9
21.5 Truck (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MOFFETT
2 2ROGER PARKER
3 3RAMSEY MYERS
4 4BRUCE BURCHAM
5 5ROBBIE GRAHAM
6 6MARC HALPERN
7 7JAMES CARSON
10
21.5 Truck (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN THIBODEAU
2 2CORY COBB
3 3HANK JARMAN
4 4HENRY GREEN
5 5MITCH HOPPER
6 6DEAN SHORT
7 7DAVE PEDANO
11
13.5 Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY PETERS
2 2ANTHONY SEARLS
3 3KEVIN KOBACK
4 4JONATHAN MEDLIN
5 5JOHN FOISTER
12
13.5 Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE DEMALLIE
2 2BRIAN DORER
3 3TOM PEDANO
4 4JOHNNY BROYLES
5 5RANDY BURKE
13
13.5 Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CASEY RAGSDALE
2 2EDDIE ROWLAND
3 3BRIAN RAGSDALE
4 4STEVE MILLER
5 5MIKE HUDAK
14
13.5 Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK BELL
2 2JOHN BIRMELE
3 3JODY MILLER
4 4JEFF IRISH
5 5MIKE DUGAN
6 6GARY WARREN
15
SPEC 10 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1FLOYD HOLTON
2 2JUD MERIDITH
3 3RYAN PACHECO
4 4CHRIS LAWSON
5 5RON THOMAS
6 6KAL SOUTHWORTH
7 7ASHTON LAWSON
16
SPEC 10 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS ROBERTS
2 2MITCH HOPPER
3 3MICHAEL GITCHELL
4 4CALE MERIDITH
5 5JERRY STEELE
6 6JACK WICKHAM
7 7MIKE FENSTERMAKER
8 8CARTER LAWSON
17
SPEC 10 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE METZMEIER
2 2CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
3 3BRIAN MACDONALD
4 4MIKE HUDAK
5 5JASON ROBERSON
6 6DAVE PEDANO
7 7RUSS CALABRESE
8 8JOHN GRUBB
18
17.5 Stock (Heat 1/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS FACINI
2 2JONATHAN MCMINN
3 3JAMEY MARTIN
4 4STEVE RULE
5 5DAN HARDING
6 6DUSTY KEMP
19
17.5 Stock (Heat 2/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HANK JARMAN
2 2JAMES CARSON
3 3DERRICK CLAUNCH
4 4JASON MOFFETT
5 5CHARLES HARTMAN
6 6CHARLIE COOPEY
20
17.5 Stock (Heat 3/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HENRY GREEN
2 2BILL MALICOAT
3 3KEN HAMMOND
4 4BILL OSBORN
5 5WILLIAM TURNER
6 6KURTIS BAILEY
21
17.5 Stock (Heat 4/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDRE ST-PIERRE
2 2RICK TALBOT
3 3DANIEL BOURGEOIS
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5MIKE CARSON
6 6CARL JEFFCOAT
22
17.5 Stock (Heat 5/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT MCGEE
2 2STEVE SHORT
3 3JERRY PARLIN
4 4ALAN BEHLER
5 5DEVON TUNSTALL
6 6BILL PELLICANE
23
17.5 Stock (Heat 6/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEO JOLIN III
2 2BRIAN MACDONALD
3 3JOHN LINDQUIST
4 4JONATHAN SOLDNER
5 5VINCE DENINA
6 6GREG NEPHEW
7 7BRIAN PAYEA
24
17.5 Stock (Heat 7/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY GULLO
2 2ERIK STEEL
3 3RYAN PABLO
4 4NICK COPPING
5 5DAN THIBODEAU
6 6DUSTIN SCHORR
7 7CHUCK BARSALOW
25
Tour Cup 10.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETE D'AGNOLO
2 2RICK KERNODLE
3 3NICK BELL
4 4ANTHONY LECCESSE
26
Tour Cup 10.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC SALVAS
2 2DOMINIC RUGGIERE
3 3ANDY MCCLELLAN
4 4CALEB MULLINS
5 5MIKE BUSH
27
Tour Cup 10.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE DEMALLIE
2 2ANTHONY SEARLS
3 3KEVIN KOBACK
4 4GARY WARREN
5 5PHIL MARABELLA
28
NASCAR Breakout (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK WICKHAM
2 2RUSS CALABRESE
3 3STEVE SHORT
4 4KAL SOUTHWORTH
5 5DAVE PEDANO
29
NASCAR Breakout (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK KERNODLE
2 2TONY BUFFA
3 3HAROLD HENNEFORTH
4 4JEFF GIBSON
5 5AUSTIN CRAIG
30
NASCAR Breakout (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY GULLO
2 2CHUCK FRAZIER
3 3RON THOMAS
4 4EDDIE ROWLAND
5 5STEVE PEMBERTON
31
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMIE THOMAS
2 2CARTER LAWSON
3 3JASON ROBERSON
4 4STEVE PLATT
5 5LEO JOLIN III
6 6DAVE VANTHOFF
32
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL FLANNIGAN
2 2RYAN SZARY
3 3MIKE HUDAK
4 4RUSS CALABRESE
5 5JOHN GRUBB
6 6JOHN FISHER
7 7STEVE SHORT
33
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON THOMAS
2 2DUSTIN TUNSTALL
3 3BILL FRADEN
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5JODY MILLER
6 6KAL SOUTHWORTH
7 7JERRY STEELE
34
Dynamite/Oynx Busch Series (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREGG DEATON
2 2STEVE METZMEIER
3 3JEFF GIBSON
4 4FLOYD HOLTON
5 5BRADY HILL
6 6CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
7 7CHRIS LAWSON
35
Stock RTC (Heat 1/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EAN REILLEY
2 2RYAN WEEKS
3 3RICK TALBOT
4 4JAMEY MARTIN
5 5CHUCK WINTERS
36
Stock RTC (Heat 2/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE MILLER
2 2CHUCK BARSALOW
3 3JODY MILLER
4 4PHIL MARABELLA
5 5DAN OSTRANDER
6 6DALE GILLETTE
37
Stock RTC (Heat 3/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT STEFFENHAGEN
2 2SCOTT FILLINGHAM
3 3WALTER STUBER
4 4DENNIS DEAN
5 5JONATHAN SOLDNER
6 6ART CRESCITELLI
38
Stock RTC (Heat 4/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN MCMINN
2 2BRETT MCGEE
3 3MIKE BEAN
4 4DAVE PEDANO
5 5AL SODANO
6 6JACOB FESKANIN
39
Stock RTC (Heat 5/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM TURNER
2 2ANTHONY LECCESSE
3 3CHARLIE COOPEY
4 4ZACH STEELE
5 5STEVE SALVAS
6 6PHILLIP OWEN
40
Stock RTC (Heat 6/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON CRUMPLER
2 2TOM PEDANO
3 3JOHNNY BROYLES
4 4AUSTIN CRAIG
5 5KEN HAMMOND
6 6ERIC SALVAS
41
Stock RTC (Heat 7/7)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CASEY RAGSDALE
2 2VINCE DENINA
3 3BILL MALICOAT
4 4RANDY BURKE
5 5FRED KIMPTON
6 6MEL MCCOY
42
Pro Modified (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BEAN
2 2KEVIN KOBACK
3 3MONTI PANZICA
43
Pro Modified (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY BURKE
2 2PETE D'AGNOLO
3 3JOEL WINNICKI
4 4TONY BUFFA
44
Pro Modified (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE SALVAS
2 2ERIC SALVAS
3 3CALEB MULLINS
4 4JAMES VAN HORN
45
Pro Modified (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK BELL
2 2TOM PEDANO
3 3STEVE PEMBERTON
4 4ARMON BECKOM
46
Pro Modified (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDY MCCLELLAN
2 2DOMINIC RUGGIERE
3 3JEFF IRISH
4 4MIKE BUSH
47
MUDBoss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL JEFFCOAT
2 2CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
3 3MIKE BOYLAN
4 4FRED KIMPTON
5 5CHUCK FRAZIER
6 6ADAM ASBILL
7 7TROY MERIDITH
8 8DAVE PEDANO
9 9RON THOMAS
10 10ROGER PARKER
48
MUDBoss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GRANT RYALS
2 2STEVE RULE
3 3KAL SOUTHWORTH
4 4DEVON TUNSTALL
5 5MICHAEL GITCHELL
6 6BOB TOURANGEAU
7 7BLAKE RYALS
8 8KENNY RYALS
9 9STEVE MILLER
10 10ANTHONY SCOTT

Event Stats

Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2016
Registrations Entries: 290
Drivers: 163
Total Race Laps 67,003
close X