Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jerry Frankhouser 13 31/4:02.307 (1)
2 2Thomas Burnside 14 19/4:05.982 (1)
3 3Jason Roberson 15 15/1:49.757 (1)
4 4Dave Crede 16 10/1:07.252 (1)
5 5Clint Whaley 17 4/32.248 (1)
2
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wayne Benner 7 37/4:06.405 (1)
2 2Ted Lee 8 36/4:02.536 (1)
3 3Gilbert Gilbert 9 34/4:03.728 (1)
4 4Joshua Fortney 10 34/4:07.356 (1)
5 5Chris Shortt 11 33/4:00.128 (1)
6 6Carter Lawson 12 32/4:04.420 (1)
3
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kal Southworth 1 42/4:02.602 (1)
2 2Mike Hudak 2 41/4:02.345 (1)
3 3Chris Zimmerman 3 41/4:03.337 (1)
4 4Daniel Barry 4 39/4:04.230 (1)
5 5Jim Billera 5 39/4:08.885 (1)
6 6Steve Metzmeier 6 38/4:00.546 (1)
4
Super Trucks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Brichetto 1 50/4:01.355 (1)
2 2Joey Hall 2 43/4:01.069 (1)
3 3John Bellis 3 43/4:01.571 (1)
4 4Clinton Tarbox 4 39/4:02.912 (1)
5 5Brian Slentz 5 12/1:06.045 (1)
6 6Matt Crooks 6 N/A
5
Spec Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Bellis 1 40/4:00.916 (1)
2 2Mike Hudak 2 40/4:05.467 (1)
3 3Steve Metzmeier 3 39/4:00.415 (1)
4 4Rick Wilkinson 4 39/4:03.324 (1)
5 5Jim Billera 5 36/4:04.332 (1)
6 6Gilbert Gilbert 6 35/4:01.536 (1)
7 7Mark Nelson 7 28/4:04.178 (1)
8 8Kal Southworth 8 28/4:05.379 (1)
9 9Wayne Benner 9 5/45.890 (1)
6
Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Slentz 1 49/4:03.137 (1)
2 2Chris Zimmerman 2 48/4:03.942 (1)
3 3Marc Fortune 3 44/4:04.838 (1)
4 4Cary Ringle 4 8/43.661 (1)
5 5Wayne Benner 5 N/A
6 6Floyd Holton 6 N/A
7
GT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Dwyer 7 24/3:04.820 (1)
2 2Angie Abbott 8 24/4:04.275 (1)
3 3Joey Hall 9 22/4:00.140 (1)
4 4James Kindle 10 12/1:40.434 (1)
5 5Brandon Bruce 11 2/12.364 (1)
8
GT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ray Rua 1 42/4:00.271 (1)
2 2Ted Lee 2 41/4:02.504 (1)
3 3Dave Crede 3 35/4:02.560 (1)
4 4Jason Hall 4 35/4:05.635 (1)
5 5Joshua Fortney 5 32/4:09.807 (1)
6 6Kevin Abbott 6 28/4:05.842 (1)
9
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Crooks 9 44/4:04.856 (1)
2 2Ric Hess 10 43/4:00.900 (1)
3 3Jim Billera 11 42/4:04.106 (1)
4 4Steve Metzmeier 12 42/4:04.685 (1)
5 5Floyd Holton 13 14/2:25.812 (1)
6 6Chris Shortt 14 13/2:04.374 (1)
7 7Cary Ringle 15 3/22.183 (1)
10
BUSCH Series (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kal Southworth 1 50/4:03.219 (1)
2 2Mike Boylan 2 49/4:02.854 (1)
3 3Chris Zimmerman 3 48/4:00.029 (1)
4 4Chris Lawson 4 48/4:01.476 (1)
5 5Jason Roberson 5 47/4:00.516 (1)
6 6Mike Hudak 6 47/4:01.648 (1)
7 7Joe Hulsberg 7 46/4:03.466 (1)
8 8Karl Hulsberg 8 44/4:03.510 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2016
Registrations Entries: 64
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 5,108
Total Race Time 8 hours, 53 minutes, 30 seconds
close X