Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Daniel Barry
2 2Jason Roberson
3 3Wayne Benner
4 4Joshua Fortney
5 5Clint Whaley
2
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Shortt
2 2Steve Metzmeier
3 3Chris Zimmerman
4 4Carter Lawson
5 5Jerry Frankhouser
6 6Ted Lee
3
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Burnside
2 2Kal Southworth
3 3Mike Hudak
4 4Dave Crede
5 5Jim Billera
6 6Gilbert Gilbert
4
Super Trucks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Slentz
2 2Dan Brichetto
3 3Joey Hall
4 4Matt Crooks
5 5Clinton Tarbox
6 6John Bellis
5
Spec Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jim Billera
2 2Rick Wilkinson
3 3John Bellis
4 4Kal Southworth
5 5Mike Hudak
6 6Steve Metzmeier
7 7Wayne Benner
8 8Gilbert Gilbert
9 9Mark Nelson
6
Late Model (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Slentz
2 2Floyd Holton
3 3Chris Zimmerman
4 4Wayne Benner
5 5Cary Ringle
6 6Marc Fortune
7
GT (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Angie Abbott
2 2Joey Hall
3 3Brandon Bruce
4 4Ray Rua
5 5Dave Crede
8
GT (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joshua Fortney
2 2Kevin Abbott
3 3Jason Hall
4 4Ted Lee
5 5James Kindle
6 6Rick Dwyer
9
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Karl Hulsberg
2 2Joe Hulsberg
3 3Floyd Holton
4 4Chris Shortt
5 5Steve Metzmeier
6 6Chris Zimmerman
7 7Chris Lawson
8 8Matt Crooks
10
BUSCH Series (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Boylan
2 2Ric Hess
3 3Mike Hudak
4 4Jim Billera
5 5Jason Roberson
6 6Cary Ringle
7 7Kal Southworth
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2016
Registrations Entries: 64
Drivers: 40
Total Race Laps 5,108
Total Race Time 8 hours, 53 minutes, 30 seconds
close X