Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Touring Handout (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON THOMAS 7 29/6:05.634 (2)
2 2JOE BRUCE 8 29/6:05.891 (2)
3 3RICHARD JOHNSTON 9 28/6:08.892 (2)
4 4BRANDON DIAZ 10 28/6:09.222 (1)
5 5STEVE PENDERGRAPH 11 28/6:11.161 (2)
6 6DON HILL 12 25/6:05.731 (2)
2
Touring Handout (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICH BOEHMLER 1 33/6:11.140 (2)
2 2DANIEL CROWDER 2 32/6:02.078 (2)
3 3ALLEN HALL 3 32/6:09.923 (1)
4 4DAVID FRANKLIN 4 32/6:09.989 (2)
5 5DYLAN LISEO 5 29/6:02.400 (2)
6 6ETHAN HARRINGTON 6 29/6:05.595 (2)
3
1/12th GTP 17.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORGE RODRIGUEZ 1 45/8:02.995 (2)
2 2MICHAEL BRUCE 2 45/8:03.351 (2)
3 3ERIC VAZQUEZ 3 44/8:02.772 (2)
4 4ROBERT STEPHENS 4 44/8:06.277 (1)
5 5JOE CONTE 5 44/8:08.894 (2)
6 6STEVE HOCH 6 32/8:01.431 (2)
7 7CHRIS CROWDER 7 10/1:49.741 (2)
4
Touring 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ABNER TELEBRICO 8 31/6:05.252 (2)
2 2PEDRO MOLINA 9 31/6:07.982 (1)
3 3MARCOS JENNINGS 10 30/6:00.484 (2)
4 4JASON ROBERSON 11 30/6:05.888 (1)
5 5RICHARD JOHNSTON 12 29/6:00.331 (2)
6 6JUSTIN FAWCETT 13 29/6:15.545 (2)
7 7BRIAN HILL 14 28/6:10.116 (2)
5
Touring 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AJ MARASCO 1 34/6:07.467 (1)
2 2LEON MCINTOSH 2 33/6:03.360 (1)
3 3JIMMY MORRIS 3 33/6:04.389 (1)
4 4ALLEN HALL 4 33/6:10.821 (2)
5 5BRIAN WILSON 5 32/6:01.870 (2)
6 6CHRIS CROWDER 6 32/6:04.710 (2)
7 7FRANKIE HURST 7 32/6:05.238 (1)
6
1/12th GT12 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BRUCE 10 28/6:02.536 (2)
2 2DAN SHIMAN 11 28/6:06.193 (1)
3 3JASON BRITTAIM 12 28/6:12.480 (1)
4 4STEVE HOCH 13 26/6:00.509 (2)
5 5DON HILL 14 26/6:15.162 (1)
6 6GILBERT PEREZ 15 24/6:00.902 (2)
7 7BILL FRADEN 16 24/6:12.478 (1)
8 8STEVE SMITH 17 19/6:04.591 (2)
7
1/12th GT12 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE MCNICHOLS 1 32/6:08.610 (2)
2 2BILLY BRUCE 2 32/6:09.981 (2)
3 3JASON BREINER 3 31/6:01.688 (2)
4 4JOE CONTE 4 31/6:11.622 (2)
5 5ANTHONY SCHIMIZZI 5 30/6:01.802 (2)
6 6MIKE BEAN 6 30/6:02.843 (2)
7 7PEDRO MOLINA 7 30/6:07.586 (2)
8 8IZZY SANTIAGO 8 29/6:07.561 (2)
9 9JERRY STEELE 9 28/6:01.894 (1)
8
Semi Trucks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE BRUCE 1 20/5:02.140 (2)
2 2RON THOMAS 2 20/5:13.404 (2)
3 3BILLY BRUCE 3 20/5:13.569 (1)
9
WGT-R (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HILL 1 27/6:06.907 (2)
2 2BILL FRADEN 2 27/6:10.727 (2)
3 3WALLY DAVID 3 24/6:12.605 (1)
10
USVTA (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TROY SCHAFER 1 30/6:07.240 (2)
2 2RICH BOEHMLER 2 29/6:00.415 (1)
3 3DAVID FRANKLIN 3 29/6:08.576 (1)
4 4MIKE BOYLAN 4 28/6:07.778 (1)
5 5SCOTT MEEKS 5 28/6:16.153 (2)
6 6GREG ROJNA 6 27/6:00.180 (2)
7 7DAN BRICHETTO 7 27/6:03.556 (1)
8 8JIM SOWA 8 27/6:13.979 (2)
11
Touring Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE VERA 1 35/6:00.630 (2)
2 2STEVE MCNICHOLS 2 35/6:10.868 (2)
3 3BRIAN LARKIN 3 33/6:02.419 (2)
4 4KYLE ROBERSON 4 33/6:03.646 (1)
5 5ERIC VAZQUEZ 5 32/6:03.953 (1)
6 6JORGE RODRIGUEZ 6 12/2:30.762 (2)
12
Formula 1 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL FRADEN 8 26/6:04.741 (1)
2 2DAVE VANTHOFF 9 26/6:11.217 (2)
3 3GILBERT PEREZ 10 25/6:06.600 (2)
4 4WALLY DAVID 11 24/6:06.282 (1)
5 5BRANDON DIAZ 12 24/6:12.847 (2)
6 6DON HILL 13 21/6:01.302 (1)
7 7STEVE SMITH 14 20/6:13.304 (2)
13
Formula 1 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL BRUCE 1 30/6:11.218 (2)
2 2RICHARD CARPENTER 2 29/6:00.734 (2)
3 3JOE CONTE 3 29/6:11.856 (2)
4 4BRAD WEEKS 4 28/6:01.236 (2)
5 5ABNER TELEBRICO 5 27/6:03.678 (2)
6 6JASON BRITTAIM 6 27/6:04.158 (1)
7 7IZZY SANTIAGO 7 27/6:06.484 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbird Nationals 2019
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 55
Total Race Laps 8,882
Total Race Time 31 hours, 33 minutes, 19 seconds
close X