Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Crede 18 29/4:04.801 (1)
2 2Cole Crawford 19 28/4:06.701 (1)
3 3Vern Mast 20 27/3:39.489 (1)
4 4Glenn Hall 21 26/3:46.577 (1)
5 5Dan Trimbur 22 11/1:13.011 (1)
6 6Michael Fender 23 11/1:41.950 (1)
7 7Wayne Benner 24 N/A
8 8Matt Grimes 25 N/A
2
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Craig 10 33/3:14.604 (1)
2 2Mike Black 11 33/4:00.507 (1)
3 3Jim Billera 12 33/4:00.789 (1)
4 4Ted Lee 13 33/4:00.980 (1)
5 5Shaun Kart 14 33/4:08.272 (1)
6 6Ashton Lawson 15 32/4:00.491 (1)
7 7Robert Pletcher 16 32/4:02.399 (1)
8 8Carter Lawson 17 30/4:04.607 (1)
3
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Burnside 1 39/4:02.120 (1)
2 2Chris Zimmerman 2 39/4:03.622 (1)
3 3Devin McLeod 3 39/4:04.118 (1)
4 4Hunter Hage 4 37/4:01.000 (1)
5 5Justin Larson 5 37/4:01.235 (1)
6 6John Inman 6 36/4:06.107 (1)
7 7Ric Hess 7 35/4:03.998 (1)
8 8Dan lOCASCIO 8 35/4:05.506 (1)
9 9LJ Grimm 9 34/4:05.275 (1)
4
Spec Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Crede 9 38/4:03.968 (1)
2 2Justin Meridith 10 34/4:06.031 (1)
3 3Dan lOCASCIO 11 32/4:01.655 (1)
4 4Daniel Barry 12 22/4:02.320 (1)
5 5Hunter Hage 13 19/2:10.803 (1)
6 6Cary Ringle 14 18/2:08.884 (1)
7 7Dale Pletcher 15 N/A
5
Spec Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kal Southworth 1 44/4:05.249 (1)
2 2Dan Hage 2 42/4:05.221 (1)
3 3Shawn Senokossoff 3 41/4:03.368 (1)
4 4Austin Craig 4 40/4:01.168 (1)
5 5John Bellis 5 39/4:04.133 (1)
6 6Jim Billera 6 39/4:05.904 (1)
7 7Thomas Burnside 7 38/4:00.071 (1)
8 8Jason Hall 8 38/4:00.365 (1)
6
PRO 8 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Theiss 1 34/4:04.770 (1)
2 2Jason Tarbox 2 31/4:01.404 (1)
3 3Clinton Tarbox 3 31/4:04.029 (1)
4 4Ted Lee 4 31/4:04.564 (1)
5 5Josh Keef 5 31/4:06.519 (1)
6 6Mike Black 6 30/4:06.843 (1)
7 7Shawn Senokossoff 7 24/4:05.257 (1)
8 8Dan Hage 8 12/1:42.558 (1)
9 9Rick Wilkinson 9 2/1:41.008 (1)
7
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cary Ringle 15 42/4:03.450 (1)
2 2Wayne Benner 16 41/4:00.186 (1)
3 3Tim Shea 17 39/4:00.852 (1)
4 4John Bellis 18 38/4:03.313 (1)
5 5Joe Hulsberg 19 37/4:05.552 (1)
6 6Matt Grimes 20 1/58.482 (1)
7 7Kal Southworth 21 N/A
8
BUSCH Series (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Thomas Burnside 8 44/4:00.017 (1)
2 2Floyd Holton 9 44/4:01.368 (1)
3 3Nate Spencer 10 44/4:01.971 (1)
4 4Chris Zimmerman 11 44/4:03.674 (1)
5 5Matt Crooks 12 44/4:04.818 (1)
6 6Rick Wilkinson 13 43/4:00.105 (1)
7 7Karl Hulsberg 14 43/4:00.803 (1)
9
BUSCH Series (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Boylan 1 47/4:01.558 (1)
2 2Chris Lawson 2 47/4:04.819 (1)
3 3Brad Weeks 3 46/4:02.533 (1)
4 4Steve Metzimeier 4 46/4:04.186 (1)
5 5Ron Thomas 5 46/4:11.069 (1)
6 6Joe Freitas 6 45/4:02.317 (1)
7 7William Burnside 7 45/4:05.323 (1)
10
GT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Hall 1 45/4:01.917 (1)
2 2Joshua Fortney 2 43/4:03.530 (1)
3 3Kevin Abbott 3 34/4:06.238 (1)
4 4Nick Barnes 4 26/4:02.751 (1)
11
SuperTrucks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Brichetto 1 47/4:01.479 (1)
2 2Matt Crooks 2 46/4:05.258 (1)
3 3Chris Zimmerman 3 45/4:00.954 (1)
4 4Jason Hall 4 40/4:02.511 (1)
5 5Jason Tarbox 5 16/1:40.611 (1)
6 6Deric LLano 6 5/32.387 (1)
7 7Joey Hall 7 N/A
12
VTA Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Clara Engstrom 7 37/4:04.352 (1)
2 2Allister Engstrom 8 36/4:05.333 (1)
3 3Tim Shea 9 35/4:00.772 (1)
4 4Don Fortney 10 33/4:03.218 (1)
5 5Joshua Fortney 11 16/1:59.844 (1)
6 6Michael Fender 12 11/1:23.497 (1)
13
VTA Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Brichetto 1 43/4:05.583 (1)
2 2Greg Rojina 2 41/4:02.078 (1)
3 3Jake Engstrom 3 40/4:02.874 (1)
4 4Joey Hall 4 40/4:03.569 (1)
5 5John Bellis 5 40/4:05.315 (1)
6 6Deric LLano 6 39/4:05.116 (1)
14
Semi Trucks (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Crooks 8 30/4:00.048 (1)
2 2Nick Barnes 9 30/4:06.689 (1)
3 3Angie Abbott 10 30/4:07.160 (1)
4 4Mike Black 11 30/4:07.334 (1)
5 5Dan lOCASCIO 12 28/4:03.221 (1)
6 6Jason Hall 13 25/3:20.975 (1)
7 7Rick Wilkinson 14 11/1:57.166 (1)
15
Semi Trucks (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Trimbur 1 36/4:05.610 (1)
2 2Deric LLano 2 35/4:01.704 (1)
3 3Clinton Tarbox 3 33/4:00.838 (1)
4 4Shaun Kart 4 33/4:05.490 (1)
5 5Kevin Tarbox 5 32/4:00.152 (1)
6 6Matt Howell 6 32/4:01.950 (1)
7 7Kevin Abbott 7 32/4:08.610 (1)
16
CS LateModel (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ted Lee 1 42/4:01.775 (1)
2 2Dan Trimbur 2 41/4:03.858 (1)
3 3Kevin Abbott 3 38/4:02.405 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2018
Registrations Entries: 110
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 10,394
Total Race Time 19 hours, 12 minutes, 4 seconds
close X