Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT GRIMES
2 2VERN MAST
3 3ROBERT PLETCHER
4 4CARTER LAWSON
5 5ASHTON LAWSON
6 6SHAUN KART
7 7THOMAS BURNSIDE
8 8MIKE BLACK
2
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLE CRAWFORD
2 2HUNTER HAGE
3 3DAN TRIMBUR
4 4WAYNE BENNER
5 5DAVE CREDE
6 6CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
7 7DEVIN MCLEOD
8 8AUSTIN CRAIG
3
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LJ GRIMM
2 2DAN LOCASCIO
3 3GLENN HALL
4 4TED LEE
5 5MICHAEL FENDER
6 6RIC HESS
7 7JOHN INMAN
8 8JUSTIN LARSON
9 9JIM BILLERA
4
Spec Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE CREDE
2 2KAL SOUTHWORTH
3 3AUSTIN CRAIG
4 4DALE PLETCHER
5 5DAN LOCASCIO
6 6JASON HALL
7 7SHAWN SENOKOSSOFF
5
Spec Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL BARRY
2 2THOMAS BURNSIDE
3 3JOHN BELLIS
4 4DAN HAGE
5 5HUNTER HAGE
6 6JUSTIN MERIDITH
7 7JIM BILLERA
8 8CARY RINGLE
6
PRO 8 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BLACK
2 2JASON TARBOX
3 3TED LEE
4 4SHAWN SENOKOSSOFF
5 5JOSH KEEF
6 6CLINTON TARBOX
7 7DAN HAGE
8 8MATT THEISS
9 9RICK WILKINSON
7
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARY RINGLE
2 2CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
3 3MATT GRIMES
4 4RICK WILKINSON
5 5JOE FREITAS
6 6BRAD WEEKS
7 7THOMAS BURNSIDE
8
BUSCH Series (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON THOMAS
2 2MIKE BOYLAN
3 3MATT CROOKS
4 4JOHN BELLIS
5 5KAL SOUTHWORTH
6 6TIM SHEA
7 7KARL HULSBERG
9
BUSCH Series (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE HULSBERG
2 2WAYNE BENNER
3 3NATE SPENCER
4 4CHRIS LAWSON
5 5FLOYD HOLTON
6 6WILLIAM BURNSIDE
7 7STEVE METZIMEIER
10
GT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEY HALL
2 2KEVIN ABBOTT
3 3JOSHUA FORTNEY
4 4NICK BARNES
11
SuperTrucks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEY HALL
2 2CHRIS ZIMMERMAN
3 3JASON TARBOX
4 4DAN BRICHETTO
5 5MATT CROOKS
6 6JASON HALL
7 7DERIC LLANO
12
VTA Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERIC LLANO
2 2MICHAEL FENDER
3 3JOSHUA FORTNEY
4 4ALLISTER ENGSTROM
5 5DON FORTNEY
6 6JAKE ENGSTROM
13
VTA Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG ROJNA
2 2JOHN BELLIS
3 3DAN BRICHETTO
4 4CLARA ENGSTROM
5 5JOEY HALL
6 6TIM SHEA
14
Semi Trucks (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT CROOKS
2 2KEVIN TARBOX
3 3MIKE BLACK
4 4KEVIN ABBOTT
5 5RICK WILKINSON
6 6SHAUN KART
7 7ANGIE ABBOTT
15
Semi Trucks (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON HALL
2 2DAN LOCASCIO
3 3NICK BARNES
4 4MATT HOWELL
5 5CLINTON TARBOX
6 6DAN TRIMBUR
7 7DERIC LLANO
16
CS LateModel (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN TRIMBUR
2 2KEVIN ABBOTT
3 3TED LEE
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbird Nationals 2019
Registrations Entries: 110
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 10,394
Total Race Time 19 hours, 12 minutes, 4 seconds
close X