Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Grimes
2 2Vern Mast
3 3Robert Pletcher
4 4Carter Lawson
5 5Ashton Lawson
6 6Shaun Kart
7 7Thomas Burnside
8 8Mike Black
2
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cole Crawford
2 2Hunter Hage
3 3Dan Trimbur
4 4Wayne Benner
5 5Dave Crede
6 6Chris Zimmerman
7 7Devin McLeod
8 8Austin Craig
3
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LJ Grimm
2 2Dan lOCASCIO
3 3Glenn Hall
4 4Ted Lee
5 5Michael Fender
6 6Ric Hess
7 7John Inman
8 8Justin Larson
9 9Jim Billera
4
Spec Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Crede
2 2Kal Southworth
3 3Austin Craig
4 4Dale Pletcher
5 5Dan lOCASCIO
6 6Jason Hall
7 7Shawn Senokossoff
5
Spec Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Daniel Barry
2 2Thomas Burnside
3 3John Bellis
4 4Dan Hage
5 5Hunter Hage
6 6Justin Meridith
7 7Jim Billera
8 8Cary Ringle
6
PRO 8 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Black
2 2Jason Tarbox
3 3Ted Lee
4 4Shawn Senokossoff
5 5Josh Keef
6 6Clinton Tarbox
7 7Dan Hage
8 8Matt Theiss
9 9Rick Wilkinson
7
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cary Ringle
2 2Chris Zimmerman
3 3Matt Grimes
4 4Rick Wilkinson
5 5Joe Freitas
6 6Brad Weeks
7 7Thomas Burnside
8
BUSCH Series (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Thomas
2 2Mike Boylan
3 3Matt Crooks
4 4John Bellis
5 5Kal Southworth
6 6Tim Shea
7 7Karl Hulsberg
9
BUSCH Series (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Hulsberg
2 2Wayne Benner
3 3Nate Spencer
4 4Chris Lawson
5 5Floyd Holton
6 6William Burnside
7 7Steve Metzimeier
10
GT (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Hall
2 2Kevin Abbott
3 3Joshua Fortney
4 4Nick Barnes
11
SuperTrucks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Hall
2 2Chris Zimmerman
3 3Jason Tarbox
4 4Dan Brichetto
5 5Matt Crooks
6 6Jason Hall
7 7Deric LLano
12
VTA Oval (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Deric LLano
2 2Michael Fender
3 3Joshua Fortney
4 4Allister Engstrom
5 5Don Fortney
6 6Jake Engstrom
13
VTA Oval (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Greg Rojina
2 2John Bellis
3 3Dan Brichetto
4 4Clara Engstrom
5 5Joey Hall
6 6Tim Shea
14
Semi Trucks (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Crooks
2 2Kevin Tarbox
3 3Mike Black
4 4Kevin Abbott
5 5Rick Wilkinson
6 6Shaun Kart
7 7Angie Abbott
15
Semi Trucks (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Hall
2 2Dan lOCASCIO
3 3Nick Barnes
4 4Matt Howell
5 5Clinton Tarbox
6 6Dan Trimbur
7 7Deric LLano
16
CS LateModel (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Trimbur
2 2Kevin Abbott
3 3Ted Lee
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2018
Registrations Entries: 110
Drivers: 66
Total Race Laps 10,394
Total Race Time 19 hours, 12 minutes, 4 seconds
close X