Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Super Modifieds (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Leo Jolin III
2 2Brian Dorer
3 3Shaun Steele
4 4Dave Pedano
5 5Steve Salvas
6 6Ryan Pablo
7 7Brady Hill
2
Super Modifieds (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rick Grubb
2 2Aaron Crumpler
3 3Bill Osborn
4 4Mike Woods
5 5Steve Pemberton
6 6Tony Buffa
7 7Mike Demallie
3
SK Car 17.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vince DeNina
2 2Dale Gillette
3 3Larry Boyd
4 4Brady Hill
5 5Lee Bell
6 6Dustin Tunstall
7 7Eric Knapp
4
SK Car 17.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Aaron Crumpler
2 2Mark Wernimont
3 3Chris Titus
4 4Alan Behler
5 5Jamey Martin
6 6Todd Oswalt
7 7Lester O'Dell
5
SK Car 17.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1William Turner
2 3Brian MacDonald
3 4Jerry Parlin
4 5Mike Woods
5 6Dave Pedano
6 7Carl Jeffcoat
7 8Nick Copping
6
21.5 Truck (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Thomas
2 2Bill Pellicane
3 3Pat Amos
4 4Brady Hill
5 5Phillip Harwood
6 6Eric Knapp
7 7Mike McCall
7
21.5 Truck (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andre ST-Pierre
2 2Anthony Moffett
3 3Dennis Anger
4 4Mike Carson
5 5Chris Facini
6 6Michael Behler
7 7Larry Boyd
8
21.5 Truck (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jamie Thomas
2 2Dustin Schorr
3 3Charles Hartman
4 4Todd Oswalt
5 5Brandon Burcham
6 6Daniel Bourgeois
7 7Gerry Pullum
9
21.5 Truck (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Moffett
2 2Roger Parker
3 3Ramsey Myers
4 4Bruce Burcham
5 5Robbie Graham
6 6Marc Halpern
7 7Jim Carson
10
21.5 Truck (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Thibodeau
2 2Cory Cobb
3 3Hank Jarman
4 4Henry Green
5 5Mitch Hopper
6 6Dean Short
7 7Dave Pedano
11
13.5 Open (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tommy Peters
2 2Anthony Searls
3 3Kevin Koback
4 4Jonathan Medlin
5 5John Foister
12
13.5 Open (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Demallie
2 2Brian Dorer
3 3Tom Pedano
4 4Johnny Broyles
5 5Randy Burke
13
13.5 Open (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Casey Ragsdale
2 2Eddie Rowland
3 3Brian Ragsdale
4 4Steve Miller
5 5Mike Hudak
14
13.5 Open (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nick Bell
2 2John Birmele
3 3Jody Miller
4 4Jeff Irish
5 5Mike Dugan
6 6Gary Warren
15
Legends (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Floyd Holton
2 2Jud Meridith
3 3Ryan Pacheco
4 4Chris Lawson
5 5Ron Thomas
6 6Kal Southworth
7 7Ashton Lawson
16
Legends (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Roberts
2 2Mitch Hopper
3 3Michael Gitchell
4 4cale Meridith
5 5Jerry Steele
6 6Jack Wickham
7 7Mike Fenstermaker
8 8Carter Lawson
17
Legends (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Metzmeier
2 2Chris Zimmerman
3 3Brian MacDonald
4 4Mike Hudak
5 5Jason Roberson
6 6Dave Pedano
7 7Russ Calabrese
8 8John Grubb
18
17.5 Stock (Heat 1/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Facini
2 2Jonathan McMinn
3 3Jamey Martin
4 4Steve Rule
5 5Dan Harding
6 6Dusty Kemp
19
17.5 Stock (Heat 2/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Hank Jarman
2 2Jim Carson
3 3Derrick Claunch
4 4Jason Moffett
5 5Charles Hartman
6 6Charlie Coopey
20
17.5 Stock (Heat 3/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Henry Green
2 2Bill Malicoat
3 3Ken Hammond
4 4Bill Osborn
5 5William Turner
6 6Kurtis Bailey
21
17.5 Stock (Heat 4/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andre ST-Pierre
2 2Rick Talbot
3 3Daniel Bourgeois
4 4Dave Pedano
5 5Mike Carson
6 6Carl Jeffcoat
22
17.5 Stock (Heat 5/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brett McGee
2 2Steve Short
3 3Jerry Parlin
4 4Alan Behler
5 5Devon Tunstall
6 6Bill Pellicane
23
17.5 Stock (Heat 6/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Leo Jolin III
2 2Brian MacDonald
3 3John Lindquist
4 4Jonathan Soldner
5 5Vince DeNina
6 6Greg Nephew
7 7Brian Payea
24
17.5 Stock (Heat 7/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremy Gullo
2 2Erik Steel
3 3Ryan Pablo
4 4Nick Copping
5 5Dan Thibodeau
6 6Dustin Schorr
7 7Chuck Barsalow
25
10.5 Open (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pete D'agnolo
2 2Ricky Kernodle
3 3Nick Bell
4 4Anthony Leccese
26
10.5 Open (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eric Salvas
2 2Dominic Ruggiere
3 3Andy McClellan
4 4Caleb Mullins
5 5Mike Bush
27
10.5 Open (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Demallie
2 2Anthony Searls
3 3Kevin Koback
4 4Gary Warren
5 5Phil Marabella
28
PRO RTC (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jack Wickham
2 2Russ Calabrese
3 3Steve Short
4 4Kal Southworth
5 5Dave Pedano
29
PRO RTC (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ricky Kernodle
2 2Tony Buffa
3 3Harold Henneforth
4 4Jeff Gibson
5 5Austin Craig
30
PRO RTC (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jeremy Gullo
2 2Chuck Frazier
3 3Ron Thomas
4 4Eddie Rowland
5 5Steve Pemberton
31
BUSCH Series (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jamie Thomas
2 2Carter Lawson
3 3Jason Roberson
4 4Steve Platt
5 5Leo Jolin III
6 6Dave Vanthoff
32
BUSCH Series (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Paul Flannigan
2 2Ryan Szary
3 3Mike Hudak
4 4Russ Calabrese
5 5John Grubb
6 6John Fisher
7 7Steve Short
33
BUSCH Series (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Thomas
2 2Dustin Tunstall
3 3Bill Fraden
4 4Dave Pedano
5 5Jody Miller
6 6Kal Southworth
7 7Jerry Steele
34
BUSCH Series (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gregg Deaton
2 2Steve Metzmeier
3 3Jeff Gibson
4 4Floyd Holton
5 5Brady Hill
6 6Chris Zimmerman
7 7Chris Lawson
35
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 1/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ean Reilley
2 2Ryan Weeks
3 3Rick Talbot
4 4Jamey Martin
5 5Chuck Winters
36
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 2/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Miller
2 2Chuck Barsalow
3 3Jody Miller
4 4Phil Marabella
5 5Dan Ostrander
6 6Dale Gillette
37
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 3/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Steffenhagen
2 2Scott Fillingham
3 3Walter Stuber
4 4Dennis Dean
5 5Jonathan Soldner
6 6Art Crescitelli
38
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 4/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jonathan McMinn
2 2Brett McGee
3 3Mike Bean
4 4Dave Pedano
5 5Al Sodano
6 6Jacob Feskanin
39
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 5/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1William Turner
2 2Anthony Leccese
3 3Charlie Coopey
4 4Zach Steele
5 5Steve Salvas
6 6Phillip Owen
40
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 6/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Aaron Crumpler
2 2Tom Pedano
3 3Johnny Broyles
4 4Austin Craig
5 5Ken Hammond
6 6Eric Salvas
41
13.5 Pro Stock (Heat 7/7)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Casey Ragsdale
2 2Vince DeNina
3 3Bill Malicoat
4 4Randy Burke
5 5Fred Kimpton
6 6Mel McCoy
42
Pro Modified (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Bean
2 2Kevin Koback
3 3Monti Panzica
43
Pro Modified (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Randy Burke
2 2Pete D'agnolo
3 3Joel Winnicki
4 4Tony Buffa
44
Pro Modified (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Salvas
2 2Eric Salvas
3 3Caleb Mullins
4 4James Van Horn
45
Pro Modified (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nick Bell
2 2Tom Pedano
3 3Steve Pemberton
4 4Armon Beckom
46
Pro Modified (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy McClellan
2 2Dominic Ruggiere
3 3Jeff Irish
4 4Mike Bush
47
MUDBoss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Carl Jeffcoat
2 2Chris Zimmerman
3 3Mike Boylan
4 4Fred Kimpton
5 5Chuck Frazier
6 6Adam Asbill
7 7Troy Meridith
8 8Dave Pedano
9 9Ron Thomas
10 10Roger Parker
48
MUDBoss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 50 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Grant Ryals
2 2Steve Rule
3 3Kal Southworth
4 4Devon Tunstall
5 5Michael Gitchell
6 6Bob Tourangeau
7 7Blake Ryals
8 8Kenny Ryals
9 9Steve Miller
10 10Anthony Scott
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Snowbirds Oval 2018
Registrations Entries: 290
Drivers: 163
Total Race Laps 67,003
Total Race Time 84 hours, 9 minutes, 1 second
close X